1. Shop
  2. Cotton/Linen City Hunter Jacket
The Armoury

Cotton/Linen City Hunter Jacket

USD 695

Looking to create a tailored jacket that is both relaxed and slouchy, we’ve developed our own “City Hunter” jacket, taking inspiration from both old English and Spanish hunting jacket styles. Major seams, such as the shoulder, are joined using a technique called a TPS seam, joining them edge-to-edge without any additional thickness, creating a “seamless” look. Similar to our original wool model, this cotton/linen fabric has a more open basketweave. Our City Hunter makes for the perfect comfortable, casual jacket.

Size Guide

We suggest taking your normal size for best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size44464850525456
Shoulder4344464748.54949.5
Chest48545558606163
Waist47515253555758
Back Length71737576788081.5
Sleeve Length60.560.561626363.564
Product Details
  • 74% Cotton 26% Linen
  • 4-button closure with horn buttons
  • Unlined
  • Notchless lapel
  • Flapped patch pockets with breast patch pocket
  • No vents
  • Made in Japan