1. Shop
  2. Wool Serge Flat-Front AO Trousers
The Armoury by Osaku

Wool Serge Flat-Front AO Trousers

USD 550

The Armoury is happy to introduce Mr. Hayato Osaku’s namesake brand, Osaku Trouser to our artisanal offerings. Like the majority of today’s expert tailors, Osaku-san gained experience working for sartorial houses such as Salone Ondata and more recently, Sartoria Ciccio. While working with Ciccio, Osaku-san honed in his own designs which launched his brand into the standalone atelier he has today. The “AO” Osaku Flat Front trouser has a mid rise, with more room in the hip, slim in the thigh, and features a slight taper towards the cuff. The AO trouser also features front and back darts to help provide a clean look and fit.

Size Guide

The AO trouser fits true to size with a mid-rise, medium width thigh, and slim but not skinny leg. We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size4648505254
Waist8184879194
Front Rise2727.5282828.5
Thigh27.528.529.53131.5
Knee Width22.523242425
Inseam91.592929292
Leg Opening1919.52020.520.5

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch
*Knee width is 33cm under crotch
*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Product Details
  • 100% Wool
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Button Fly
  • Pickstitched pockets and fly
  • Slant pockets
  • 2 rear buttoned pockets
  • Front dart
  • Unfinished hem
  • Curved Waistband
  • Full waist curtain
  • Model AO