1. Shop
  2. Wool Single-pleat Trousers
Rota

Wool Single-pleat Trousers

USD 495

Specializing solely in trousers, Rota has been using the same production methods for over 50 years in their workshop in Fidenza, Italy. With a slim leg, a slightly higher rise, and an extended waistband, this wool, single-pleat option is a versatile trouser that will pair well with the odd sport coat throughout the year.

Size Guide

The Rota wool single-pleat trouser fits true to size with a slightly high-rise and a slim leg.

We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size464850525456
Waist767985919597
Front Rise26.52728282929
Thigh282830313233
Knee Width22.5232424.525.526
Inseam949494949494
Leg Opening19.519.519.520.52121.5

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch
*Knee width is 33cm under crotch
*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Product Details
  • 100% Wool
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Single pleat
  • Coin pocket
  • Button fly
  • Pickstitched pockets and fly
  • On seam pockets
  • Unfinished Hem
  • Split back waist
  • Full waist curtain
  • Style #: 0072P3SP