1. Shop
  2. Single-Pleat Flannel Trousers
Rota

Single-Pleat Flannel Trousers

USD 495

Specializing solely in trousers, Rota has been using the same production methods for over 50 years in their workshop in Fidenza, Italy. With a slim leg, a slightly higher rise, and an extended waistband, the Armoury single-pleat Rota trouser in dark chocolate flannel is perfect for the winter months. The Armoury’s Rota single-pleat trouser fits true to size with a slightly high-rise and a slim leg. We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit. All measurements below are in centimeters. *Thigh is 12cm under crotch *Knee width is 33cm under crotch *Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size Guide

The Armoury’s Rota single-pleat trouser fits true to size with a slightly high-rise and a slim leg.

We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size464850525456
Waist767985919597
Front Rise26.52728282929
Thigh282830313233
Knee Width22.5232424.525.526
Inseam949494949494
Leg Opening19.519.519.520.52121.5

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch
*Knee width is 33cm under crotch
*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Product Details
  • 100% Wool
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Single-pleat
  • Button fly with Coin pocket
  • Pickstitched on-seam pockets and fly
  • Unfinished Hem
  • Split back waist
  • Full waist curtain
  • Style #: 0325P