1. Shop
  2. Single-pleat Corduroy Trousers
Rota

Single-pleat Corduroy Trousers

USD 465

Specializing solely in trousers, Rota has been using the same production methods for over 50 years in their workshop in Fidenza, Italy. With a slim leg, a slightly higher rise, and an extended waistband, this single-pleat, medium-wale corduroy pant makes for a dressier alternative to wear during the colder months.

Size Guide

The Rota corduroy single-pleat trouser fits true to size with a slightly high-rise and a slim leg.

We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size464850525456
Waist767985919597
Front Rise26.52728282929
Thigh282830313233
Knee Width22.5232424.525.526
Inseam949494949494
Leg Opening19.519.519.520.52121.5

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch
*Knee width is 33cm under crotch
*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Product Details
  • 100% Cotton
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Single pleat
  • Coin pocket
  • Button fly
  • Pickstitched pockets and fly
  • On seam pockets
  • Unfinished Hem
  • Split back waist
  • Full waist curtain
  • Style #: 0633P